BuiltWithNOF

PROFILES > Terry Gilliam

Questions

Answers

Python / stage NAME

Terry Gilliam

Real name

Terry Vance Gilliam

Nicknames

 

Nationallity

American

Date of Birth

November 22, 1940

Place of Birth

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Date of Death

n/a

Place of Death

n/a

Activities before Monty Python's Flying Circus

Help! Magazine

Best known Python Characters

Knight w/ rubber chicken, many random characters, all the cartoons

Significant others

Maggie Weton (73-present)

TV Shows appeared in

 

Movies directed

12 Monkeys             Brazil                     Time Bandits               Jabberwocky                      Fisher King                            Adventures of Baron Munchausen                                           Fear and Loathing in Los Vegas

Schools / colleges went to

Occidental College

Other Information you can think of (e.g. how he wound up in MPFC):

 

Related web pages

 

places to send Fan mail

 

 

 

[Home] [Python Profiles] [Video Clips] [ChitChat] [Store] [Python Links] [Search]